Rankings (By Division) Week 16

UIL Division I
1 Borden County 392.37
2 Happy 360.37
3 Jonesboro 337.89
4 Garden City 332.93
5 May 328.14
6 McLean 320.16
7 Bryson 318.09
8 Tioga 310.89
9 Union Hill 309.65
10 Sterling City 309.25
11 Ropes 297.71
12 White Deer 295.56
13 Buena Vista 291.10
14 Knox City 289.16
15 Blum 287.64
16 Anton 287.04
17 Coolidge 282.65
18 Gorman 282.13
19 Zephyr 281.46
20 Klondike 279.54
21 Nazareth 274.94
22 Rankin 271.75
23 Aquilla 269.37
24 Ira 269.10
25 Hermleigh 267.54
26 Westbrook 267.25
27 Paducah 262.39
28 Abbott 253.96
29 Lorenzo 249.01
30 New Home 247.91
31 Spur 247.39
32 Meadow 246.01
33 Forestburg 244.70
34 O’Donnell 235.08
35 Medina 231.79
36 Evant 227.74
37 Water Valley 227.40
38 Robert Lee 223.86
39 Newcastle 222.04
40 Hart 221.05
41 Avalon 220.04
42 Marfa 219.75
43 Lingleville 219.65
44 Rotan 219.39
45 High Island 211.47
46 Lometa 206.89
47 Veribest 203.90
48 Saint Jo 200.04
49 Penelope 190.04
50 Eden 186.89
51 Gordon 183.65
52 Blanket 182.74
53 Whiteface 176.05
54 Nueces Canyon 171.50
55 Gholson 166.04
56 Leverett’s Chapel 161.96
57 Fannindel 160.36
58 Savoy 152.02
59 Paint Rock 150.20
60 Fruitvale 147.36
61 Apple Springs 146.96
62 Kopperl 143.63
63 Gold-Burg 141.84
64 Fort Davis 137.40
65 Santa Anna 137.20
66 Covington 134.63
67 Miami 113.90
68 Chester 96.95
69 Bynum 63.06
UIL Division II
1 Strawn 376.36
2 Balmorhea 373.50
3 Milford 345.36
4 Valley 343.50
5 Iredell 330.74
6 Richland Springs 325.57
7 Crowell 308.11
8 Calvert 302.27
9 Follett 291.17
10 Motley County 281.69
11 Petersburg 281.17
12 Oakwood 280.24
13 Sands 275.05
14 Aspermont 270.67
15 Blackwell 248.40
16 Highland 234.73
17 Wellman-Union 231.58
18 Jayton 227.05
19 Lueders-Avoca 226.47
20 Moran 225.67
21 Cherokee 222.20
22 Whitharral 216.18
23 Amherst 214.93
24 Panther Creek 211.34
25 Throckmorton 207.31
26 Loraine 204.70
27 Guthrie 201.07
28 Grady 196.58
29 Morgan 189.82
30 Silverton 188.29
31 Grandfalls-Royalty 182.49
32 Paint Creek 176.74
33 Wilson 175.95
34 Rule 171.06
35 Walnut Springs 166.82
36 Woodson 159.00
37 Buckholts 158.75
38 Southland 157.95
39 Trinidad 156.22
40 Sanderson 155.95
41 Kress 153.16
42 Chillicothe 148.05
43 Groom 143.29
44 Lefors 143.11
45 Cranfills Gap 142.52
46 Dawson 142.31
47 Dell City 139.95
48 Mullin 138.76
49 Higgins 137.11
50 Sierra Blanca 126.47
51 Brookesmith 124.16
52 Sidney 120.46
53 Rising Star 111.00
54 Mount Calm 110.39
55 Cotton Center 108.16
56 Oglesby 107.75
57 Loop 106.44
58 Northside 103.05
59 Lazbuddie 99.20
60 Benjamin 89.26
61 Gustine 86.46
62 Rochelle 77.38
63 Prairie Lea 62.75
64 Hedley 55.61
65 Trent 54.23
66 Harrold 32.77
67 Lohn 32.38
68 Patton Springs 32.09
TAPPS Division I
1 Dallas Lutheran 275.60
2 Austin Veritas 269.60
3 Waco Vanguard College Prep 231.95
4 Amarillo San Jacinto 223.24
5 Abilene Christian 213.16
6 Watauga Harvest 202.80
7 Spring Providence Classical 190.35
8 SA Castle Hills 187.20
9 Katy Faith West 183.57
10 Dallas Lakehill 183.53
11 Austin Hill Country 182.57
12 Red Oak Ovilla Christian 174.89
13 Houston Emery-Weiner 174.85
14 Rockwall Heritage 168.89
15 Giddings State School 158.85
16 SA Lutheran 150.94
17 Denton Calvary 146.81
18 Round Rock Christian 137.73
19 EP Faith 131.46
20 Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 123.54
21 Round Rock Concordia 117.73
TAPPS Division II
1 Waco Live Oak 254.17
2 New Braunfels Christian 236.46
3 Bulverde Bracken Christian 228.17
4 Fredericksburg Heritage 225.47
5 Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian 206.48
6 Huntsville Alpha Omega 198.15
7 Conroe Covenant Christian 190.02
8 San Marcos Hill Country Christian 189.86
9 Plainview Christian 187.87
10 Lubbock All Saints 182.32
11 Greenville Christian 179.05
12 Longview Christian Heritage 173.42
13 Temple Holy Trinity Catholic 165.32
14 Irving Faustina 159.41
15 Cedar Park Summit 135.84
16 Bryan Allen Academy 132.92
17 Alvin Living Stones 123.56
18 Victoria Faith Academy 115.91
19 WF Notre Dame 110.31
20 Henderson Full Armor 80.34
21 Dallas Fairhill 58.13
22 Tyler East Texas Christian 30.60
TAPPS Division III
1 Seguin Lifegate 233.32
2 Granbury NCTA 188.32
3 Weatherford Christian 167.37
4 Dallas Tyler Street 157.44
5 Baytown Christian 156.92
6 Longview Trinity 153.52
7 Amarillo Holy Cross 144.13
8 WF Wichita Christian 141.47
9 Orange Community Christian 124.06
10 Spring Branch Living Rock 111.92
TCAF
1 Waco Methodist Childrens Home 238.16
2 Westlake Academy 227.37
3 Arlington St. Paul Prep 226.49
4 Wylie Preparatory 223.16
5 Lucas Christian 205.95
6 Azle Christian 205.65
7 Haslet Heritage Christian 181.23
8 Lewisville Lakeland 174.65
9 Fort Worth Nazarene 166.36
10 Dallas Inspired Vision 162.09
11 Decatur Victory Christian 136.23
12 Arlington Newman 132.15
13 Brownwood Victory Life 128.77
14 Fort Worth Covenant Classical 128.73
15 Granbury Cornerstone 127.41
16 Killeen Memorial 117.54
17 McKinney Cornerstone 117.46
18 Carrollton Christian 99.54
19 Arlington Flint Academy 47.33
20 Fort Worth Hill 46.54
TCAL Division I
1 Marshall Christian Academy 234.67
2 Houston Mount Carmel 189.67
3 Houston Texas Christian 148.94
4 SA The Winston 110.31
5 SA The Atonement 104.57
6 Clear Lake Christian 59.57
TCAL Division II
1 Waco Parkview 178.83
2 Corpus Christi Annapolis 175.83
3 Corpus Christi Arlington Heights 124.68
4 Lockhart Lighthouse Christian 113.11
5 New Braunfels Calvary Baptist 97.11
6 Tyler King’s Academy 68.99
7 SA Sunnybrook 59.01
8 Longview East Texas Christian 55.99
9 Paris Trinity Christian 26.97
10 SA River City 7.78
TAIAO
1 Stephenville Faith 303.25
2 Lubbock Home School 258.25
3 Fort Worth THESA 256.29
4 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated 201.84
5 SA FEAST Homeschool 198.01
6 Austin NYOS 189.84
7 Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend 182.04
8 Williamson County Home School 177.25
9 Austin Royals 175.25
10 Capital City Christian Home School 162.51
11 Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA) 156.57
12 Crosby Victory and Praise 149.27
13 Plano CHANT 135.38
14 Austin Achieve 95.18
15 Odessa West Texas Homeschool 85.23
16 Johnson County Sports Association 82.27
17 Victoria Home School 79.61
18 EP Home School 76.47
19 Corpus Christi WINGS 69.90
20 Canyon Lake Hidden Valley 69.61
21 Canton EXEL 60.60
Independent
1 Dallas UME Prep 147.27
2 Bluff Dale 145.12
3 Lewisville Founders Classical 144.03
4 Morton 141.67
5 Tyler HEAT 141.38
6 Campbell 141.03
7 McDade 101.49
8 Fayette County Sports Association 100.18
9 Irving Universal 93.12
10 Fort Hancock 89.97
11 Austin Harmony 81.58
12 Houston Sanchez Charter 72.10
13 Temple Centex Homeschool 53.58
14 Lubbock Kingdom Prep 46.58
15 Conroe Lifestyle Christian 17.30
16 Damon 5.36
17 Arlington Texas Leadership Charter 0.50