TX Divisional Rankings – 2019 Week 4

UIL Division I

1Balmorhea395.72
2Borden County393.68
3Ira384.12
4McLean382.87
5Sterling City378.17
6Leakey377.61
7White Deer364.82
8Crowell358.48
9Milford357.69
10Paducah356.82
11Garden City350.72
12Rankin349.13
13Knox City348.68
14Nueces Canyon340.21
15Jonesboro332.55
16May329.14
17Avalon328.63
18Gorman327.06
19Highland324.93
20Happy322.27
21Ropes321.12
22Spur320.26
23Blum318.55
24Valley318.27
25Aspermont312.48
26O’Donnell309.12
27Aquilla309.06
28Westbrook307.45
29Union Hill306.63
30Nazareth305.46
31Klondike304.13
32Meadow295.80
33Perrin-Whitt285.80
34Petersburg283.96
35Water Valley283.78
36Saint Jo282.80
37Hermleigh280.28
38Newcastle278.34
39Coolidge278.23
40Zephyr275.78
41Lorenzo272.59
42Grady272.13
43Abbott264.38
44Fort Davis263.63
45Covington255.47
46Whiteface253.08
47Wellman-Union251.81
48Evant251.56
49Penelope250.38
50Eden249.11
51Bryson247.97
52Morton243.57
53High Island241.93
54Robert Lee240.72
55Leverett’s Chapel235.47
56Hart230.08
57Medina226.90
58Rotan223.24
59Gholson220.06
60Lometa216.01
61Sands215.08
62Northside214.58
63Savoy201.28
64Veribest196.66
65Miami193.24
66Chillicothe189.90
67Marfa188.69
68Bronte180.97
69Santa Anna178.16
70Paint Rock158.17
71Lingleville154.77
72Fruitvale153.82
73Prairie Lea119.42

UIL Division II

1Strawn372.06
2Jayton368.34
3Grandfalls-Royalty345.58
4Blanket344.32
5Groom341.46
6Blackwell335.93
7Oakwood335.69
8Richland Springs329.64
9Motley County318.26
10Calvert308.25
11Whitharral294.96
12Gordon279.34
13Loraine272.92
14Iredell267.65
15Brookesmith261.56
16Lueders-Avoca251.01
17Amherst244.08
18Silverton243.13
19Follett241.01
20Bynum240.80
21Anton239.13
22Moran238.67
23Throckmorton237.80
24Apple Springs233.94
25Buena Vista233.85
26Sierra Blanca233.63
27Woodson231.58
28Rochelle229.70
29Sanderson229.25
30Trinidad224.45
31Lazbuddie224.29
32Sidney222.67
33Southland216.81
34Bluff Dale214.47
35Cherokee212.91
36Lefors211.00
37Fannindel210.47
38Panther Creek205.69
39Morgan204.69
40Walnut Springs202.55
41Wilson202.29
42Kopperl199.70
43Cranfills Gap194.02
44Forestburg183.07
45Loop182.27
46Rule181.62
47McDade176.62
48Kress176.27
49Gustine166.17
50Patton Springs163.47
51Mount Calm163.02
52Hedley162.50
53Three Way159.69
54Benjamin150.62
55Cotton Center148.24
56Mullin143.39
57Oglesby140.97
58Gold-Burg138.07
59Buckholts136.50
60Higgins129.61
61Trent126.73
62Guthrie125.00
63Rising Star124.94
64Chester106.94

TAPPS Division I

1Dallas Lakehill308.86
2Houston Emery-Weiner304.43
3Gainesville Lone Star North296.23
4Austin Veritas291.87
5Amarillo San Jacinto288.57
6Denton Calvary277.07
7Marble Falls Faith263.47
8Giddings Lone Star SE260.08
9Austin Hill Country252.61
10Round Rock Concordia233.62
11Waco Vanguard College Prep222.35
12Sugar Land Logos Prep218.09
13Rockwall Heritage217.27
14Katy Faith West209.44
15Lucas Christian193.15
16SA Lutheran187.53
17Dallas Lutheran186.20
18SA Castle Hills140.06
19Round Rock Christian120.34

TAPPS Division II

1Watauga Harvest335.13
2Huntsville Alpha Omega308.26
3New Braunfels Christian303.39
4Abilene Christian296.01
5Bryan St. Joseph Catholic290.11
6Bulverde Bracken Christian267.36
7Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian265.81
8Bryan Allen Academy262.89
9Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills249.27
10Conroe Covenant Christian239.92
11Lubbock All Saints227.59
12Waco Live Oak224.16
13Temple Holy Trinity Catholic209.55
14Longview Christian Heritage196.90
15Victoria Faith Academy191.52
16Plano Coram Deo158.10
17Houston Grace124.02

TAPPS Division III

1Fredericksburg Heritage297.61
2Baytown Christian287.81
3Weatherford Christian286.23
4Lubbock Kingdom Prep281.70
5Spring Branch Living Rock281.27
6Cedar Park Summit264.47
7Greenville Christian238.15
8WF Notre Dame231.21
9San Marcos Hill Country Christian224.40
10Dallas Tyler Street217.89
11Irving Faustina214.86
12WF Wichita Christian204.92
13Longview Trinity199.34
14Bellville Faith163.18
15Alvin Living Stones161.65
16Tyler East Texas Christian148.33
17Orange Community Christian110.57
18Dallas Fairhill99.34

TCAF

1Haslet Heritage Christian283.78
2Waco Methodist Childrens Home278.31
3Wylie Preparatory274.59
4Garland Christian260.59
5Azle Christian249.92
6Fort Worth Covenant Classical246.48
7Westlake Academy240.72
8Waco Parkview240.66
9Fort Worth Nazarene234.48
10Decatur Victory Christian229.09
11Lewisville Lakeland223.27
12Arlington St. Paul Prep204.86
13McKinney Cornerstone203.20
14Haslet Legacy Christian162.32
15Dallas Academy129.84
16Mineral Wells Community Christian127.12
17EP Immanuel Christian100.00
18Fort Worth Hill65.21

TCAL

1Seguin Lifegate277.78
2Granbury NCTA209.66
3EP Faith209.57
4Corpus Christi Annapolis160.01
5Houston Texas Christian158.63
6Burnet Smoking for Jesus147.43
7Corpus Christi Arlington Heights146.50

TAIAO

1Bastrop Tribe Consolidated324.25
2SA FEAST Homeschool295.87
3Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)270.26
4Fort Worth THESA263.47
5Williamson County Homeschool236.76
6Austin Royals236.47
7Lubbock Home School232.90
8Houston Mount Carmel228.09
9Victoria Home School227.64
10Austin NYOS226.76
11Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend206.65
12Stephenville Faith202.42
13Plano CHANT199.75
14SA The Winston181.53
15Austin Achieve170.72
16Johnson County Sports Association158.25
17Odessa West Texas Homeschool106.43
18Tyler Willowbend Treatment99.22

UIL Outlaw

1Claude281.91
2Baird272.55
3Irion County258.11
4Campbell214.28
5Roby200.00
6Fort Hancock191.25
7Wildorado164.96
8Dime Box163.63
9Olfen56.00

Independent

1Sherman Grayson Christian267.09
2Midland Trinity248.90
3Tyler HEAT226.34
4Dallas UME Prep221.89
5Corpus Christi Coastal Christian212.64
6Waco Eagle Christian210.35
7SA Brooks Academy185.06
8Tyler King’s Academy183.82
9Red Oak Ovilla150.00
10SA Jubilee150.00
11Irving The Highlands148.10
12Lubbock Christ the King141.96
13Carrollton TACA138.57
14Arlington Texas Leadership Charter130.80
15Temple Centex Homeschool122.42
16New Braunfels Calvary Baptist121.43
17Irving Universal120.62
18Houston Sanchez Charter118.18
19Longview HEAT113.95
20Mesquite Founders Classical102.81
21Austin Harmony94.27
22Fayette County Sports Association63.57
23Marshall River Crossing Homeschool60.94