UIL Division I

Final 2019 District Standings

UIL Division I District 1Week 7Week 8Week 9Week 10Week 11
McLean30  W-White DeerW-ValleyW-Miami
White Deer21  L-McLeanW-MiamiW-Valley
Valley12  W-MiamiL-McLeanL-White Deer
Miami03  L-ValleyL-White DeerL-McLean
UIL Division I District 2Week 7Week 8Week 9Week 10Week 11
Petersburg40W-LorenzoBYEW-HartW-HappyW-Nazareth
Happy31W-HartW-NazarethBYEL-PetersburgW-Lorenzo
Nazareth22BYEL-HappyFW-LorenzoW-HartL-Petersburg
Hart13L-HappyW-LorenzoL-PetersburgL-NazarethBYE
Lorenzo04L-PetersburgL-HartFL-NazarethBYEL-Happy
UIL Division I District 3Week 7Week 8Week 9Week 10Week 11
Knox City40W-CrowellW-NorthsideW-PaducahW-ChillicotheBYE
Crowell31L-Knox CityBYEW-NorthsideW-PaducahW-Chillicothe
Paducah22BYEW-ChillicotheL-Knox CityL-CrowellW-Northside
Northside13W-ChillicotheL-Knox CityL-CrowellBYEL-Paducah
Chillicothe04L-NorthsideL-PaducahBYEL-Knox CityL-Crowell
UIL Division I District 4Week 7Week 8Week 9Week 10Week 11
Ira40W-RotanW-SpurBYEW-AspermontW-Hermleigh
Spur31BYEL-IraW-AspermontW-HermleighW-Rotan
Aspermont22W-HermleighW-RotanL-SpurL-IraBYE
Hermleigh13L-AspermontBYEW-RotanL-SpurL-Ira
Rotan04L-IraL-AspermontL-HermleighBYEL-Spur
UIL Division I District 5Week 7Week 8Week 9Week 10Week 11
Ropes40W-MortonBYEW-WhitefaceW-MeadowFW-Wellman-Union
Morton31L-RopesW-WhitefaceW-MeadowW-Wellman-UnionBYE
Meadow22BYEW-Wellman-UnionL-MortonL-RopesW-Whiteface
Whiteface13W-Wellman-UnionL-MortonL-RopesBYEL-Meadow
Wellman-Union04L-WhitefaceL-MeadowBYEL-MortonFL-Ropes
UIL Division I District 6Week 7Week 8Week 9Week 10Week 11
Borden County40W-O’DonnellW-SandsW-KlondikeBYEW-Grady
O’Donnell31L-Borden CountyW-GradyBYEW-SandsW-Klondike
Klondike22W-SandsBYEL-Borden CountyW-GradyL-O’Donnell
Grady13BYEL-O’DonnellW-SandsL-KlondikeL-Borden County
Sands04L-KlondikeL-Borden CountyL-GradyL-O’DonnellBYE
UIL Division I District 7Week 7Week 8Week 9Week 10Week 11
Rankin30  W-Fort DavisW-MarfaW-Balmorhea
Balmorhea21  W-MarfaW-Fort DavisL-Rankin
Fort Davis12  L-RankinL-BalmorheaW-Marfa
Marfa03  L-BalmorheaL-RankinL-Fort Davis
UIL Division I District 8Week 7Week 8Week 9Week 10Week 11
Garden City40BYEW-Water ValleyW-WestbrookW-HighlandW-Sterling City
Sterling City31W-Water ValleyW-WestbrookW-HighlandBYEL-Garden City
Highland22W-WestbrookBYEL-Sterling CityL-Garden CityW-Water Valley
Westbrook13L-HighlandL-Sterling CityL-Garden CityW-Water ValleyBYE
Water Valley04L-Sterling CityL-Garden CityBYEL-WestbrookL-Highland
UIL Division I District 9Week 7Week 8Week 9Week 10Week 11
Saint Jo31W-SavoyW-BrysonBYEL-NewcastleW-Perrin-Whitt
Perrin-Whitt31W-NewcastleBYEW-SavoyW-BrysonL-Saint Jo
Newcastle31L-Perrin-WhittW-SavoyW-BrysonW-Saint JoBYE
Bryson13BYEL-Saint JoL-NewcastleL-Perrin-WhittW-Savoy
Savoy04L-Saint JoL-NewcastleL-Perrin-WhittBYEL-Bryson
UIL Division I District 10Week 7Week 8Week 9Week 10Week 11
Blum40W-AquillaW-CovingtonW-GholsonW-AbbottBYE
Aquilla31L-BlumBYEW-CovingtonW-GholsonW-Abbott
Covington22W-AbbottL-BlumL-AquillaBYEW-Gholson
Abbott13L-CovingtonW-GholsonBYEL-BlumL-Aquilla
Gholson04BYEL-AbbottL-BlumL-AquillaL-Covington
UIL Division I District 11Week 7Week 8Week 9Week 10Week 11
Avalon30  W-CoolidgeW-PenelopeW-Milford
Milford21  W-PenelopeW-CoolidgeL-Avalon
Penelope12  L-MilfordL-AvalonW-Coolidge
Coolidge03  L-AvalonL-MilfordL-Penelope
UIL Division I District 12Week 7Week 8Week 9Week 10Week 11
Union Hill30 W-Leverett’s ChapelW-High IslandW-FruitvaleBYE
Leverett’s Chapel21 L-Union HillW-FruitvaleW-High IslandBYE
High Island12 W-FruitvaleL-Union HillL-Leverett’s ChapelBYE
Fruitvale03 L-High IslandL-Leverett’s ChapelL-Union HillBYE
UIL Division I District 13Week 7Week 8Week 9Week 10Week 11
Eden31W-BronteFL-Paint RockBYEW-VeribestW-Robert Lee
Robert Lee31FW-VeribestBYEW-BronteW-Paint RockL-Eden
Veribest22FL-Robert LeeW-BronteW-Paint RockL-EdenBYE
Paint Rock22BYEFW-EdenL-VeribestL-Robert LeeW-Bronte
Bronte04L-EdenL-VeribestL-Robert LeeBYEL-Paint Rock
UIL Division I District 14Week 7Week 8Week 9Week 10Week 11
May30  W-Santa AnnaW-GormanW-Lingleville
Gorman21  W-LinglevilleL-MayW-Santa Anna
Lingleville12  L-GormanW-Santa AnnaL-May
Santa Anna03  L-MayL-LinglevilleL-Gorman
UIL Division I District 15Week 7Week 8Week 9Week 10Week 11
Jonesboro30  W-LometaW-ZephyrW-Evant
Zephyr21  W-EvantL-JonesboroW-Lometa
Evant12  L-ZephyrW-LometaL-Jonesboro
Lometa03  L-JonesboroL-EvantL-Zephyr
UIL Division I District 16Week 7Week 8Week 9Week 10Week 11
Nueces Canyon30  W-LeakeyW-MedinaW-Prairie Lea
Leakey21  L-Nueces CanyonW-Prairie LeaW-Medina
Medina12  W-Prairie LeaL-Nueces CanyonL-Leakey
Prairie Lea03  L-MedinaL-LeakeyL-Nueces Canyon