UIL Division II

Final 2019 District Standings

UIL Division II District 1Week 7Week 8Week 9Week 10Week 11
Groom40BYEW-HedleyW-LeforsW-FollettW-Higgins
Lefors31W-FollettW-HigginsL-GroomW-HedleyBYE
Follett22L-LeforsBYEW-HigginsL-GroomW-Hedley
Hedley13W-HigginsL-GroomBYEL-LeforsL-Follett
Higgins04L-HedleyL-LeforsL-FollettBYEL-Groom
UIL Division II District 2Week 7Week 8Week 9Week 10Week 11
Motley County30  W-Patton SpringsW-KressW-Silverton
Kress21  W-SilvertonL-Motley CountyW-Patton Springs
Silverton12  L-KressW-Patton SpringsL-Motley County
Patton Springs03  L-Motley CountyL-SilvertonL-Kress
UIL Division II District 3Week 7Week 8Week 9Week 10Week 11
Whitharral40W-Cotton CenterW-LazbuddieW-AmherstW-AntonBYE
Anton31W-LazbuddieW-AmherstBYEL-WhitharralW-Cotton Center
Amherst22BYEL-AntonL-WhitharralW-Cotton CenterW-Lazbuddie
Lazbuddie13L-AntonL-WhitharralW-Cotton CenterBYEL-Amherst
Cotton Center04L-WhitharralBYEL-LazbuddieL-AmherstL-Anton
UIL Division II District 4Week 7Week 8Week 9Week 10Week 11
Loop20  W-SouthlandW-WilsonBYE
Southland11  L-LoopBYEW-Wilson
Wilson02  BYEL-LoopL-Southland
UIL Division II District 5Week 7Week 8Week 9Week 10Week 11
Grandfalls-Royalty30W-SandersonBYEW-Sierra BlancaW-Buena VistaBYE
Sanderson21L-Grandfalls-RoyaltyW-Sierra BlancaW-Buena VistaBYEBYE
Sierra Blanca12BYEL-SandersonL-Grandfalls-RoyaltyBYEW-Buena Vista
Buena Vista03BYEBYEL-SandersonL-Grandfalls-RoyaltyL-Sierra Blanca
UIL Division II District 6Week 7Week 8Week 9Week 10Week 11
Blackwell30  W-MoranW-TrentW-Loraine
Loraine21  W-TrentW-MoranL-Blackwell
Moran12  L-BlackwellL-LoraineW-Trent
Trent03  L-LoraineL-BlackwellL-Moran
UIL Division II District 7Week 7Week 8Week 9Week 10Week 11
Jayton30W-GuthrieBYEW-RuleW-Lueders-AvocaBYE
Lueders-Avoca21BYEBYEW-GuthrieL-JaytonW-Rule
Rule12BYEW-GuthrieL-JaytonBYEL-Lueders-Avoca
Guthrie03L-JaytonL-RuleL-Lueders-AvocaBYEBYE
UIL Division II District 8Week 7Week 8Week 9Week 10Week 11
Throckmorton20  W-BenjaminBYEW-Woodson
Woodson11  BYEW-BenjaminL-Throckmorton
Benjamin02  L-ThrockmortonL-WoodsonBYE
UIL Division II District 9Week 7Week 8Week 9Week 10Week 11
Forestburg20  BYEW-Gold-BurgW-Fannindel
Fannindel11  W-Gold-BurgBYEL-Forestburg
Gold-Burg02  L-FannindelL-ForestburgBYE
UIL Division II District 10Week 7Week 8Week 9Week 10Week 11
Gordon30  W-Bluff DaleW-GustineW-Strawn
Strawn21  W-GustineW-Bluff DaleL-Gordon
Bluff Dale12  L-GordonL-StrawnW-Gustine
Gustine03  L-StrawnL-GordonL-Bluff Dale
UIL Division II District 11Week 7Week 8Week 9Week 10Week 11
Cranfills Gap30  W-Three WayFW-IredellW-Walnut Springs
Walnut Springs21  W-IredellW-Three WayL-Cranfills Gap
Three Way12  L-Cranfills GapL-Walnut SpringsFW-Iredell
Iredell03  L-Walnut SpringsFL-Cranfills GapFL-Three Way
UIL Division II District 12Week 7Week 8Week 9Week 10Week 11
Bynum30  FW-KopperlW-MorganW-Mount Calm
Morgan21  W-Mount CalmL-BynumFW-Kopperl
Mount Calm12  L-MorganFW-KopperlL-Bynum
Kopperl03  FL-BynumFL-Mount CalmFL-Morgan
UIL Division II District 13Week 7Week 8Week 9Week 10Week 11
Oakwood30  W-ChesterW-Apple SpringsW-Trinidad
Trinidad21  W-Apple SpringsW-ChesterL-Oakwood
Apple Springs12  L-TrinidadL-OakwoodW-Chester
Chester03  L-OakwoodL-TrinidadL-Apple Springs
UIL Division II District 14Week 7Week 8Week 9Week 10Week 11
Calvert30  W-OglesbyW-BuckholtsW-McDade
McDade12  L-BuckholtsW-OglesbyL-Calvert
Oglesby12  L-CalvertL-McDadeW-Buckholts
Buckholts12  W-McDadeL-CalvertL-Oglesby
UIL Division II District 15Week 7Week 8Week 9Week 10Week 11
Blanket40W-BrookesmithW-Rising StarBYEW-MullinW-Sidney
Brookesmith31L-BlanketW-MullinW-SidneyBYEW-Rising Star
Sidney22W-MullinBYEL-BrookesmithW-Rising StarL-Blanket
Rising Star13BYEL-BlanketW-MullinL-SidneyL-Brookesmith
Mullin04L-SidneyL-BrookesmithL-Rising StarL-BlanketBYE
UIL Division II District 16Week 7Week 8Week 9Week 10Week 11
Richland Springs20  BYEW-CherokeeW-Rochelle
Rochelle11  W-CherokeeByeL-Richland Springs
Cherokee02  L-RochelleL-Richland SpringsBYE